Your California Privacy Rights

                      The California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”) grants certain rights to our users who are California residents to access or delete the personal information that we have collected about them, to opt-out of the sale of their personal information by us to a third party, and not to be discriminated against for exercising these rights.

                      Access
                      Right to Know of Personal Information Collected

                      You have the right to request what personal information we collected, used, disclosed, and sold about you within the preceding 12 months.

                      Once we receive your request and confirm your identity, we will disclose to you information we have collected about you, as required by the CCPA.

                      If you would like to know more about what personal information we collect and the purpose for which we collect it, please see our Privacy Policy.

                      We do not sell any personal information of minors under the age of 16 without receiving affirmative authorization to do so.

                      Deletion
                      Right to have Personal Information Deleted

                      You have the right to request the deletion of your personal information that we collect or maintain.

                      Once we receive your request and confirm your identity, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your personal information from our records, unless an exception applies.  Such exceptions include, but are not limited to, when the personal information is necessary to complete a transaction or provide goods or services to you, detect security incidents, comply with the law, and for internal uses reasonably aligned with your expectations.

                      Opt-Out
                      Right to Opt-Out of the Sale of Personal Information to Third Parties

                      You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information to third parties.

                      We have third party cookies on our website that get access to your personal information in order to assist us with analyzing our marketing effectiveness and providing you with tailored content and advertising based on your interactions with our or other websites.  If you would like to know more about how you can control how we collect information through the use of cookies or other technologies, including how to opt-out of the use of certain such cookies and other technologies, please see our Privacy Policy.  If you opt-out of cookies and then access our website from another device, you will need to opt-out of cookies on the other device as well.  

                       

                      Non-Discrimination
                      Right to Not Be Discriminated Against for Exercising Your Privacy Rights

                      You have the right to not receive discriminatory treatment if and when you exercise your rights to access, delete, or opt-out under the CCPA.

                      This means we cannot, for example:

                      • Deny goods or services to you;
                      • Charge different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties;
                      • Provide a different level or quality of goods or services to you; or
                      • Suggest that you will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

                      Please note that we may charge a different price or rate, or provide a different level or quality of goods and/or services to you, if that difference is reasonably related to the value provided to you by your personal information.

                      Exercising Your Rights

                      In order to exercise your right to access or delete the personal information we have collected about you, you may submit a request here or call us at (877) 999-4862.  In order to exercise your right to opt-out, you may click the “Do Not Sell My Personal Information” link.

                      Once we receive your access or deletion request, we will contact you via email to verify your identity and review your request.

                      We aim to respond to your request for access or deletion within 45 days of receiving the request. If we need more time to respond to your request, we will let you know the reason and how much additional time we will need.

                      Contact Us

                      If you have questions or concerns about our privacy policies and practices, please contact us at the following:

                      Privacy@aramark.com

                      VP, Compliance

                      Aramark

                      2400 Market Street

                      Philadelphia, PA 19103

                      黄色三级